Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 185/4 (32 Overs) Man City vs Real Madrid 2 – 1 (78') IPL: KKR vs MI 142/6 (16.3) PSG vs Arsenal 0 – 0 (45') BPL: Barishal vs Cumilla Tonight 8:00 PM Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 185/4 (32 Overs) Man City vs Real Madrid 2 – 1 (78') IPL: KKR vs MI 142/6 (16.3) PSG vs Arsenal 0 – 0 (45') BPL: Barishal vs Cumilla Tonight 8:00 PM
30+ Sports | Live Betting

Baje24 Sportsbook – Bet on Cricket, Football and Every Match at the Best Odds

Watch live scores as you bet, hunt for opportunities in in-play markets, and lock in your winnings with Cash Out. The Baje24 Sportsbook — now bigger and faster than ever.

Live Match LIVE
Cricket · T20I
Bangladesh 185/4 Sri Lanka
Over 32.3 in progress
1.75Bangladesh
3.20Draw
2.10Sri Lanka
Football · Champions League
Man City 2 – 1 Real Madrid
78 minutes in play
1.45Man City
4.50Draw
6.80Madrid
Cricket · BPL
Barisal Bulls Today 20:00 Cumilla Victorians
Upcoming Matches
1.90Barishal
3.50Draw
1.95Cumilla
30+
Sport Type
0
Live Events Now
0
Active Bettor
৳200
Minimum Bet
Baje24

Which sports can I bet on?

Pre-match and live betting across 30+ sports on Baje24

🏏

Cricket

All major tournaments including Test, ODI, T20I, IPL, and BPL.

Most Popular
⚽

Football

Premier League, Champions League, La Liga, and the World Cup.

Live Betting
🎾

Tennis

Bet on Grand Slam, ATP, and WTA tournaments.

Available 24/7
🏀

Basketball

Bet on the NBA, EuroLeague, and Olympic basketball.

High Odds
🎮

E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends tournaments.

New
🏐

Volleyball

Bet on international and club-level volleyball.

Live Score
🏉

Rugby

Bet on the World Cup, Six Nations, and Super Rugby.

Pre-Match
🥊

Boxing / MMA

Bet on UFC, WWE, and world championship fights.

Thrilling

Baje24 Sportsbook – More Than Betting, It's the Full Experience

Sports Betting in Bangladesh means cricket — and on Baje24, cricket is a celebration of its own. But the Baje24 Sportsbook doesn't stop there. Alongside cricket, thousands of markets open daily across football, tennis, e-sports, and more than thirty other sports. On days when Bangladesh plays, the number of active bettors on Baje24 more than doubles.

Live betting is the sportsbook's biggest draw. Pre-match betting is one experience — but watching a game unfold in real time and placing bets as momentum shifts is something else entirely. How do the odds change after Bangladesh's first wicket falls? What does the bookmaker think when the run rate dips during the powerplay? These are the questions experienced bettors read and act on. On Baje24's live betting market, in-play odds update every few seconds.

What Types of Bets Can You Place on Cricket?

Cricket betting on Baje24 goes far beyond simply picking a match winner. The sportsbook offers dozens of cricket markets — top run-scorer, the over in which the first wicket falls, total sixes in an innings, runs at the end of a specific over, and much more. These specialized markets are what draw experienced cricket enthusiasts who want to put their knowledge to real use.

During the BPL season, Baje24 offers special bonuses and odds boosts. On Barishal Bulls match days, exclusive offers are also available for local fans. To catch these match-specific opportunities in time, keep a regular eye on the Baje24 sportsbook.

Baje24

Cash Out Feature – Exit on Your Own Terms

One of the most popular features on Baje24's sportsbook is Cash Out. If mid-match you feel your bet is looking good but want to avoid the risk, you can settle it early at the current odds and receive a set payout — without waiting for the final result.

Say you placed ৳500 on Bangladesh to win against Pakistan at 2.0x odds. Bangladesh are playing well — 200 runs in 40 overs — but you're not sure what the final 10 overs will bring. At that moment, Baje24's Cash Out option might be offering you ৳750. Walking away with that before the match ends could be the smart move.

Baje24

Special Features in Live Betting

What you get on Baje24 Sportsbook — you won't find it everywhere else

Real-Time Odds Updates

After every wicket, goal, or point, odds update automatically. Baje24's live betting engine re-prices markets every few seconds.

Live Scores & Statistics

While you bet, follow the live score, run rate, wicket breakdown, and key match moments — all on the same screen.

Partial Cash Out

You can cash out a portion of your bet while keeping the rest active. It's a great way to lock in some profit without closing your position entirely.

Multiple Bet Slip (Accumulator)

Combine selections from multiple matches into an accumulator. Win each leg and your multiplier keeps growing — boosting your total payout exponentially.

Odds Movement Alert

Get notified whenever the odds shift significantly on a match you care about. Serious bettors will find this feature invaluable.

Mobile-First Design

Baje24's sportsbook looks and feels just as good on mobile as it does on desktop. Check the score with one hand, place your bet with the other.

Today's Featured Matches & Odds

Featured matches on Baje24 Sportsbook right now

Match Sport Status Team 1 Draw Team 2
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 🏏 Cricket ● LIVE 1.75 3.20 2.10
Man City vs Real Madrid ⚽ Football ● LIVE 1.45 4.50 6.80
Barishal Bulls vs Cumilla 🏏 BPL Tonight 1.90 3.50 1.95
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 🎾 Tennis Tomorrow 1.65 — 2.25
Lakers vs Golden State 🏀 NBA 11:00 PM 1.85 — 1.98
T1 vs Team Liquid 🎮 E-Sports ● LIVE 1.55 — 2.50

* Odds are indicative. View live odds on the Baje24 platform.

Football betting is gaining popularity among Bangladeshi bettors

Just a few years ago, football betting in Bangladesh lagged far behind cricket. But thanks to the World Cup and Champions League, it has surged in popularity. Baje24's sportsbook covers every match across Europe's top leagues — the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, and more.

Football betting offers far more than just picking a match winner. First goal time, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), individual player goal markets, total corners, yellow cards — these specialized markets are becoming increasingly popular among football bettors.

Esports Betting – The New Generation's Game

Bangladesh's gaming community is growing fast, and interest in e-sports betting is growing right along with it. Baje24's sportsbook lets you bet on major international tournaments in CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends. For those who truly know these games, it's a real chance to put that expertise to work.

Always bet responsibly

Sports Betting is for entertainment purposes. No match result can be predicted with certainty. Baje24 offers deposit limits, self-exclusion, and session limits to help you stay in control. For more information, visit our Responsible Gaming Page View.

Baje24

Baje24 VIP Program – Play More, Earn More

Bet regularly on the sportsbook and enjoy VIP rewards

Bronze

Silver Club

5% Weekly Cashback
Special Match Bonus
Fast Withdrawals
Dedicated Support
Gold

Gold Club

10% Weekly Cashback
Weekly Odds Boosts
Priority Withdrawal
Birthday Bonus
Diamond

Diamond Club

25% Weekly Cashback
Exclusive Lounge Access
Custom Bet Feature
Flight & Hotel Rewards

Get Started Now

Ready to Place Your First Bet on Baje24 Sportsbook?

Register, claim your welcome bonus, and place your first bet on your favourite match today.

FAQ

Baje24's dedicated Android APK can be downloaded directly from the site. While it's not available on the Play Store, you can log in at baje24.pro and find the APK in the download section. Before installing, go to Settings > Security > Unknown Sources on your phone and enable it. iOS users can open the site in Safari and tap "Add to Home Screen" for an app-like shortcut. The sportsbook works fully in mobile browsers too, so not having the app is no issue at all.

Yes, Baje24 VIP members enjoy several exclusive perks on the sportsbook. Gold tier and above receive weekly odds boosts — meaning higher payouts than standard odds on selected matches. Platinum and Diamond members get a personal VIP manager who can arrange custom bets and special privileges for key matches. Higher bet limits (allowing larger stakes per match than regular accounts) and faster withdrawal processing are also part of the VIP package.
বাংলা